EADV LEADERSHIP AND COMMITTEES

Meet our Leadership Team, Board Members and Committees

Click on this button to download a “Leadership Relations” diagram which we hope will help you to understand better how the different EADV bodies relate with each other.

LEADERSHIP RELATIONS

Follow the link below to find all details regarding Nominations, elected Board positions, upcoming and past Elections.

NOMINATIONS AND ELECTIONS

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

President

Alexander Stratigos

Alexander Stratigos

Greece

President-Elect

Martin
              Röcken

Martin Röcken

Germany

Immediate Past-President

Carle Paul

Carle Paul

France

Secretary General

Carmen
                    Salavastru

Carmen Salavastru

Romania

Treasurer

Dimitrios
              Ioannides

Dimitrios Ioannides

Greece

Representative of the Board

Lidia
              Rudnicka

Lidia Rudnicka

Poland

Representative of the Board

Paolo
              Gisondi

Paolo Gisondi

Italy

The President, Immediate Past-President, President-Elect, Secretary General, and Treasurer are ex officio members of all committees (non-voting and non-chairing)

BOARD MEMBERS

 
Erkan Alpsoy

Erkan Alpsoy

Turkey

Elena Araviiskaia

Elena Araviiskaia

Russian Federation

Monika Arenbergerova

Monika Arenbergerova

Czech Republic

Mirjana Bakic

Mirjana Bakic

Montenegro

Brunilda Bardhi

Brunilda Bardhi

Albania

Johann Bauer

Johann Bauer

Austria

Can Baykal

Can Baykal

Turkey

Helen Borg

Helen Borg

Malta

Pavel Chernyshov

Pavel Chernyshov

Ukraine

Michael Cork

Michael Cork

United Kingdom

Katerina
          Damevska

Katerina Damevska

North Macedonia

David de Berker

David de Berker

United Kingdom

Mateja Dolenc-Voljc

Mateja Dolenc-Voljc

Slovenia

Gabriella
          Fabbrocini

Gabriella Fabbrocini

Italy

Ana-Maria Forsea

Ana-Maria Forsea

Romania

Menno Gaastra

Menno Gaastra

Netherlands

Yolanda Gilaberte

Yolanda Gilaberte

Spain

Michel Gilliet

Michel Gilliet

Switzerland

Paolo Gisondi

Paolo Gisondi

Italy

Petter Gjersvik

Petter Gjersvik

Norway

Margarida Gonçalo

Margarida Gonçalo

Portugal

Jan Gutermuth

Jan Gutermuth

Belgium

Rolland Gyulai

Rolland Gyulai

Hungary

Robert Hunger

Robert Hunger

Switzerland

Daiva Jasaitiene

Daiva Jasaitiene

Lithuania

Nicole Jouan

Nicole Jouan

France

Alexander Katoulis

Alexander Katoulis

Greece

Joseph
          Kobakhidze

Joseph Kobakhidze

Georgia

Mary Laing

Mary Laing

Ireland

Paulo Lamarão

Paulo Lamarão

Portugal

Antti Lauerma

Antti Lauerma

Finland

Elizabeth Lazaridou

Elizabeth Lazaridou

Greece

Aleksandra Lesiak

Aleksandra Lesiak

Poland

Mihaela
          Leventer

Mihaela Leventer

Romania

Željko Mijušković

Željko Mijušković

Serbia

John Paoli

John Paoli

Sweden

Paola Pasquali

Paola Pasquali

Spain

Asja Prohic

Asja Prohic

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Gudrun Ratzinger

Gudrun Ratzinger

Austria

Marie-Aleth Richard

Marie-Aleth Richard

France

Bertrand Richert

Bertrand Richert

Belgium

Lidia Rudnicka

Lidia Rudnicka

Poland

Ditte Marie Saunte

Ditte Marie Saunte

Denmark

Jan-Christoph
          Simon

Jan-Christoph Simon

Germany

Mihael Skerlev

Mihael Skerlev

Croatia

Markus Starink

Markus Starink

Netherlands

Klaus Strömer

Klaus Strömer

Germany

Danka Svecova

Danka Svecova

Slovakia

Bruce H. Thiers

Bruce H. Thiers

International

Ragna Hlin Thorleifsdottir

Ragna Hlin Thorleifsdottir

Iceland

Thrasyvoulos Tzellos

Thrasyvoulos Tzellos

Norway

Snejina Vassileva

Snejina Vassileva

Bulgaria

Shyam Verma

Shyam Verma

International

Oscar Zaar

Oscar Zaar

Sweden

Claus Zachariae

Claus Zachariae

Denmark

Denis Zaslavsky

Denis Zaslavsky

Russian Federation

COMMITTEES

 

Executive Committee

STRATIGOS Alexander(GR) President

RÖCKEN Martin (DE) President-Elect

PAUL Carle (FR) Immediate Past-President

SALAVASTRU Carmen (RO) Secretary General

IOANNIDES Dimitrios (GR) Treasurer

RUDNICKA Lidia (PL) Representative of the Board

GISONDI Paolo (IT) Representative of the Board

Communication Committee

MURRELL Dedee (AU) Chairperson

BILGIC Asli (TR)

BOGDANOV Ivan (BG)

CAUX Frederic (FR)

SUPPA Mariano (BE)

THERIANOU Anastasia (UK)

EADV School

RICHARD Marie-Aleth (FR) Chairperson

JASAITIENE Daiva (LT)

PASQUALI Paola (ES)

VAN MONTFRANS Catherine (NL)

WALSH Sarah (UK)

Ethics Committee

WOLKENSTEIN Pierre (FR) Chairperson

BONDARE-ANSBGERGA Vanda (LV)

BULAI LIVIDEANU Cristina (FR)

LAZARIDOU Elizabeth (GR)

KOUMAKI Dimitra (GR) Co-opted

SAULITE Leva (GR) Junior Co-opted

Finance Committee

DE RIE Menno (NL) Chairperson

BAUER Johann (AT)

DARLENSKI Razvigor (BG)

HERNANDEZ-MARTIN Angela (ES)

LESIAK Aleksandra (PL)

OSTENDORF Rolf (DE)

Honours and Awards Committee

NIKOLIĆ Miloš (RS) Chairperson

BUINAUSKAITE Evelina (NO)

LALLAS Aimilios (GR)

NICOLAIDOU Electra (GR)

PROHIC Asja (BA)

BOFFA Michael John (MT) Co-opted

MERCIECA Liam (MT) Junior Co-opted

Nomination and Election Monitoring Committee

NEUMANN H.A. Martino (NL) Chairperson

FOTIADOU Christina (GR)

SOUVATZIDIS Pantelis (GR)

Project Proposal Review Committee

DEL MARMOL Veronique (BE) Chairperson

ARAVIISKAIA Elena (RU)

GUENOVA Emmanuella (CH)

HAS Cristina (DE)

SCHMIDT Enno (DE)

SZEGEDI Andrea (HU)

Scientific Programming Committee

GILLIET Michel (CH) Chairperson

ARENBERGEROVA Monika (CZ)

NAGORE Eduardo (ES)

RANKI Annamari (FI)

Statutes and Development Committee

HOHL Daniel (CH) Chairperson

DOLENC VOLJC Mateja (SI)

MANOLACHE Liana (RO)

REICH Irmingard (DE)

ROGERS Sarah (IE)

Task Force Facilitator

DE CUYPER Christa (BE)

EADV-UEMS Observer

GISONDI Paolo (IT)

JEADV Editor-in-Chief

RING Johannes (DE)

JEACP Editor-in-Chief

TORRELO Antonio (ES)

EADV News Editor

ZOUBOULIS Christos (DE)

Patient Association Working Group

VAN MONTFRANS Catherine (NL) Chairperson

OSTENDORF Rolf (DE)

LESIAK Aleksandra (PL)

DE CUYPER Christa (BE) Co-opted

AUSTIN Jennifer (CA) Co-opted

Nurse Association Working Group

DE CUYPER Christa (BE) Chairperson

NIKKELS Arjen (NL)

ROGERS Sarah (IE)

RYAN Sheila (IE)

VAN MONTFRANS Catherine (NL) Co-opted

DEPREZ Elfie (BE) Co-opted

PENZER-HICK Rebecca (UK) Co-opted

Advocacy Working Group

TRAKATELLI Myrto (GR) Chair

STRATIGOS Alexander (GR)

VAN MONTFRANS Catherine (NL)

DE CUYPER Christa (BE)

RICHARD Marie-Aleth (FR)

JOHN Swen Malte (DE)

AUSTIN Jennifer (CAN)